Do you really know Jesus? - He is waiting for you to tune in & turn on to the Eternal Word!
Divine Mercy Novena and Chaplet
 
This is a listing of Divine Mercy Celebrations in the Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis and throughout Minnesota that takes place April 27-28, 2019. The listings may also appear at other sites, and in publications which include;

www.3oclockhour.org (Divine Mercy of the Midwest), 


 
Each year there generally are changes due to "sister" parishes rotating their celebrations, reassignment and parishes' annual preferences. You may want to contact the name and numbers that appear herein, to confirm. 

There may be other churches who have not submitted their information and there is some overlap between the two lists since some communities are considered out-state while being in the archdiocese.
 
If you are aware of a Church's Divine Mercy celebration that is not listed, please contact Elaine Grendahl who is mainly responsible for compiling the following information.  Elaine@mechmanage.com  or 952-447-4720 (home) or 612-275-4682 (cell).

For complete information and free downloads about Divine Mercy, Go to:

www.feastofmercy.net   (pray with the audio version of the Chaplet on demand) 

www.marian.org   (download the Divine Mercy App free) 



(Video version of the Chaplet song airs daily at EST on EWTN Global Catholic Network via cable and satellite TV, internet online, Cyberspace)  
To find your TV Channel, click on this; www.ewtn.com/channelfinder 

Also, the next page lists various Cenacles of Divine Mercy in the area.
 These are prayer/study groups that meet weekly to study the Diary of Saint Faustina, Sacred Scriptures and the Catechism of the Catholic Church using a defined study guide. (Click Here for next page.)
 
Divine Mercy Sunday Services Within Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis: April 27 & 28, 2019

Annandale † St. Ignatius † (320) 274-8828 † Following Saturday Eve & Sunday Masses † Chaplet† Veneration of the Divine Mercy Image 

Anoka † St. Stephens † (763) 421-2471 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Prayer Service Confession
 
Belle Plaine † Our Lady of the Prairie † (952) 873-6564 † Maureen (952) 687-1501 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet † 2:10-2:45 Confession
 
Bloomington † St. Bonaventure † (952) 854-4733 † 2:30-3:30 † Talk: Deacon Jon DeLuney † (651)-247-6973 † Veneration of Image† Readings† Chaplet† Benediction† Fellowship† NO Confession
 
Buffalo † St. Francis Xavier (763) 684-0075 † 2:00-5:30 † 2:00-3:00 Confession † 3:00 Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
Burnsville† Mary Mother of the Church † Sr. Jancy (952) 890-0045† Lois (651) 399-9227 † 12:30 Exposition † 2:30-3:30 † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship † NO Confession
 
Cannon Falls † St. Pius V † (507) 263-2578 † Robert (612) 545-8286 † 12:00-3:1512:15 Exposition † Speakers † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Chanhassen † St. Hubert † (952) 934-9106 † 2:00-4:00Divine Mercy Celebration: † 2:00 Confessions † 3:00 Exposition † Chaplet †Short Reflection † 4:00 Benediction
 
Chaska † Guardian Angels † (952) 227*-4000 † 2:00-3:30 † Confession † Exposition † Chaplet † Benediction † Rosary
 
Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-5649 † 2:00 Confession (until Anointing of the Sick)3:00Devotions † (Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction Anointing of the Sick)
 
Columbia Heights † Immaculate Conception † (763) 788-9062 † Theresa (763) 788-4757 † 3:00-4:00 † 3:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Hymns † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Adoration † Benediction † Refreshments following in Fellowship Hall  
 
Coon Rapids † Epiphany † (763) 755-1020 † After communion at 9:00 & 11:00 Masses: † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Readings † Chaplet † Benediction
 
Delano † St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish St. Joseph Church † (763) 972-2077 † Judy (763) 972-6952 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:30 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † 2:00-3:25 Confession
 
Edina † Our Lady of Grace † Shelly (952) 929-3317 3:00-4:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Prayers † Light Reception following † NO Confession
 
Elko New Market † St. Nicholas † (952) 461-2403 † 2:00-3:45 † Exposition † Confession † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Faribault † Divine Mercy † (507) 334-2266 † Chaplet 10 minutes prior to Saturday and Sunday Masses: Sat. 4:00 pm, & Sun. 8:00, 10:00, & 12:00 (Spanish) † 1:30 -5:00 Divine Mercy Celebration: 1:15-2:45 Adoration † Confession †Chaplet † 3:30 Divine Mercy Mass † Fellowship following all Masses
 
Forest Lake † St. Peter † Bonnie (651) 982-2224 † 2:00-4:00 Confession2:00 Holy Hour (Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet)
 
Ham Lake † St. Paul † (763) 757-6910 † Donna (612) 963-7711 † Mass Sat. 5:30 pm & Sun. 8:30 am 3:00 Novena, Chaplet, Meditation, Benediction † NO Confession
 
Hamel † St. Anne † Laurie (763) 478-6644 † 1:30 † Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Refreshments
 
Hastings † St. Elizabeth Ann Seton † (651) 437-4254 † 3:00-4:00
 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession 
 
Jordan † St. John the Baptist † (952) 492-2640 † Loren (612) 618-3587 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Little Canada † St. John the Evangelist † Fr. Balluff (651) 484-2708 † Ryan (651) 288-3269 † 3:00-4:00 † 3:05 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † 3:20-4:00 Confession † Benediction
 
Maple Lake † St. Timothy † (320) 963-3726 † Jane (320) 963-6704 † 2:00-3:00 Confession and Video 3:00-4:00 Holy Hour   Exposition † Chaplet † Readings † Prayers † Consecration † Benediction
 
Maplewood † Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary † (651) 777-8116 † 2:00-3:00: (2:00-3:00Exposition † 2:00-2:30 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction)
 
Maplewood † St. Jerome † Joanne (651) 771-1209 † Cynthia (651) 772-2221 † 1:15-5:00 Divine Mercy Celebration: † (1:15-3:30 Exposition † 1:30-3:30Confession † 4:00 Holy Mass † Veneration of Image † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet)
 
Mendota † St. Peter † (651) 452-4550† Carol (651) 356-2970 † 2:00-4:00 † Confession † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
  
Monticello † St. Henry †(763) 295-2402 † Claire (763) 913-1799 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
 
Oak Grove † St. Patrick of Cedar Creek † (763) 753-2011 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † NO Confession
 
Oakdale † Transfiguration Catholic Church† (651) 738-26461:30-3:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confession (4 priests) † Adoration † Excerpts from Diary of St. Faustina † Rosary † Music † 3:00 Chaplet † Benediction
 
Pine Island † St. Michael † (507) 356-4280 † 2:00-4:00 † Sermon † Chaplet † Exposition † Benediction † RosaryConfession
 
Richfield St. Peter † Theresa (612) 866-5089 † Theresa (612) 767-1781 † 2:00-4:00Confession † Holy Hour
 
Rogers † Mary, Queen of Peace (St. Martin Campus) † Cyndi (763) 428-2585 † 11 am to 3:30 pm † 11:30-3:30 Exposition † 12:30-2:00 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Children's Activities † Fellowship
 
St.Anthony † St. Charles Borromeo † (612) 781-6529 † Gayle (612) 787-1150 † 2:00-4:00 (2:00-2:45 Confession † 3:00-4:00 Devotions)
 
St. Louis Park † Holy Family † (952) 929-0113 † 12:30-3:30 Divine Mercy Celebration † 12:30-2:00 Box Lunch (RSVP required; see bulletin/website for details) † Testimony from an abuse survivor † 2:00 Eucharistic Adoration (Confession available) † 3:00 Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction
 
St. Michael † St. Michael † (763) 497-2745 † Deanna 651-253-7808 † 3:00-4:00 3:15Confession † Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † Fellowship
 
St. Paul† Blessed Sacrament †Joy (651) 738-0677†Tom (651) 779-7712 † 1:30-3:00 Celebration (1:40-3:00 Confession † Litany of Divine Mercy †Meditations †Chaplet Chanted) †Refreshments
 
St. Paul † Maternity of Mary † (651) 489-8825 † 2:00 Exposition, Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Devotions: St. Faustina Readings, Chaplet, Benediction, Fellowship
 
 St. Paul † St. Agnes † (651) 925-8800 † Margaret (651) 778-1941 † 3:00-4:15 † Exposition of the Blessed sacrament † Veneration of Image and 1 Class Relic of St. Faustina † Readings † Divine Mercy Praises † Confessions † Chaplet † Vespers Benediction
 
St. PaulSt. Mary † (651) 222-2619 † Following 10:30 Mass-1:00 Exposition, Confession (until done), Readings, Prayers, Chaplet
 
South St. Paul † Holy Trinity † Kathy (651) †458-1850 † 2:30 † Exposition † Readings † Benediction † NO Confession
 
Stillwater † St. Michael † (651) 439-4400 † Nancy (651) 373-1205 † 1:30-3:30 † 1:30 Exposition † 2:00 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet Sung
 
Taylors Falls † St. Joseph † (651) 465-7345 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:00-3:00 Confession † 1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Waverly † St. Mary † (763) 658-4319 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
White Bear Lake † St. Pius X † (651) 429-5337 † Andrea (651) 426-3987, (651) 231-2796 Kathleen (651) 208-0709 † 2:00-4:00 Celebration: † (2:00-4:00 Confession † 2:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Litany † Rosary † Quiet Prayer Time † Benediction)

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Out State (Greater Minnesota):
DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY in Minnesota
  
April 28 & 29, 2019

Outstate (Greater Minnesota) Celebrations
  
   DIOCESE OF CROOKSTON April 28, 2019


Bagley† St. Joseph † 218) 694-6416 Bagley † († 3:00† Chaplet
 
Bemidji St. Philip (218) 444-4262 † Sonia (218) 333-3546 †3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Sacrament of Reconciliation available
 
Crookston † Cathedral of the Immaculate Heart (218) 281-1735 † 3:00 † Holy Hour Adoration † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Prayers † Confession
 
Detroit Lakes Holy Rosary Catholic Church † (218-847-1393) † 1:00- 3:00 † Adoration 3:00 Divine Mercy Program † Benediction  
 
Fosston† St. Mary’s † (218) 435-6484 Fosston † (218) 694-6416 Bagley†   3:00 † Chaplet
 
Grand Forks, ND † St. Michael † (701) 772-2624 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition †Holy Hour † Guest speaker † Stations of the Cross 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet in song † 3:20 Solemn Benediction.
 
Moorhead St. Joseph † (218) 236-5066 † 2:30 -3:30 Holy Hour † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 2:30 † Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet at 3:00 † Confession 2:30-3:30
 
Red Lake Falls † St. Joseph † (218) 253-2188 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Exposition of   the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † Benediction † Refreshment following
 
Roseau † Sacred Heart † (218) 463-2441 † 2:00 DVD: Divine Mercy Tape † 3:00 Exposition †Chaplet † Confessions † Benediction
 
Thief River Falls † St. Bernard’s † 218-681-3571 † 3:00   Divine Mercy Celebration † Exposition † Chaplet of Divine Mercy in Song Excerpts from the Diary of St. Faustina † Rosary † Confession † Benediction 
   
DIOCESE OF DULUTH 2019

Aitken † St. James † (218) 927-6581 † 1:30-3:15 Celebration † (confession 1:30-3:00 † Holy Hour 2:00- 3:00 † Divine Mercy Chaplet) † Mass 3:15 † Consecration of Stations Field and Spaghetti dinner after Mass
 
Cloquet † Queen of Peace † (218) 879-6793 † Betty (218) 879-7427 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † NO Confession
 
Coleraine † Mary Immaculate † (218) 885-11261:00-4:00 † Adoration † Rosary (2:15) Chaplet  (3:30) Readings † Homilies † Confession  (throughout)† Benediction † Reception in social hall
 
Duluth † Cathedral † (218) 728-3646 † 1:00-3:30 † 1-3:00 Exposition † Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction
 
Ely† St. Anthony † (218) 365-4017 † 1:00-3:00Adoration † Confession† Meditations of Divine Mercy † Stations of the Cross † Veneration of St. Faustina Relic † Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet
 
 
DIOCESE OF NEW ULM  2019
 
Leavenworth † Japanese Martyrs† (507) 794-6974 † 2:00 Divine Mercy Service 2:00-3:00 Adoration & Confession † 3:00 Chaplet & Benediction
 
Marshall Holy Redeemer † (507) 532-5711 † 3:00-4:00 † Divine Mercy Holy Hour † Confessions † Divine Mercy Chaplet
 
Montevideo† St. Joseph † (320) 269-5954 † 3:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Sung Chaplet (3:00) † Confessions  
 
Silver Lake † Holy Family † Church (320) 269-5954 † 2:00-4:00 † Divine Mercy Service


DIOCESE OF SAINT CLOUD  2019

Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-5649 † 2:00 Confession3:00Devotions † (Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction Anointing of the Sick)

Fergus Falls † Our Lady of Victory † (218) 736-2429 † 1:00-4:00 Celebration † (1:00-4:00 Adoration †   1:00-3:00 Confession, Rosary, Prayers † 3:00  4:00 Holy Hour: (Adoration Readings, Divine Mercy Chaplet and Benediction) 

Gilman Sts. Peter and Paul - Church (320) 387-2255 † Rectory (320) 355-2454 † Betty (320) 387-2377†10:00-2:00 Rosary on the hour † 1:00-2:50 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet & closing)
 
Harding † Holy Cross † (320) 468-2111 † 2:00 Prayer Service †Adoration † Music † Chaplet † Scripture Reading † Confession
 
Little Falls † Tri-parish at Our Lady of Lourdes(320) 632-8243 † (12:00-3:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Reflection † Adoration † Prayers † 12:00-4:00 Confession † 3:00-4:00 Reflection † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction
 
Perham † St. Henry † (218) 346-4240 † Dianne (218) 346-2267 † Sophie (218) 346-6119 † 1:00-4:00Celebration †1:00-4:00 Eucharistic Adoration † 1:00-3:00 Confession † 1:15 Divine Mercy Stations of the Cross † 2:15 Scripture Rosary † 3:00-4:00   Holy Hour (Scripture Readings † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction)  

Randall Saint James† † (320) 632-6930 † 1:00-2:00Divine Mercy celebration† Exposition of Blessed Sacrament † Scripture Reading † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession † Benediction
 
Richmond † Sts. Peter and Paul † (320) 597-25752:00-5:00 Celebration (†2:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Chaplet 2:30-3:30 Confession † 2:30 Hispanic Chaplet 3:00 Chaplet † Rosary † 4:00 Chaplet † 4:45 Benediction and Closing) † Light lunch served during and after
 
Saint Cloud † St. Mary’s Cathedral † (320) 251-1840 x 0 † Confession † Prayers followed by Presentation from Fr. Derek Wiechmann † 2:00 Presentation by April Bechtold, a St. Mary’s parishioner † 3:00 Presentation by Father Joe Herzing followed by the singing of the Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 4:00 Benediction † Light lunch follows
 
Sauk Centre† St. Paul† (320) 352-2196 † John (320) 352-3189† 1:00-3:45 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confession (2:00-3:45) † Chaplet (3:00)   † 4:00 Mercy Mass † Light lunch to follow
 
        DIOCESE OF WINONA 2019

Austin † Queen of Angels † (507) 433-1888 † 2:00 † Adoration † Readings Divine Mercy Chaplet †Confession
 
Blooming Prairie † St. Columbanus† (507) 583-2784 † 10:00 Mass11:00- 4:00 †Adoration following Mass † 3:00 Holy Hour † (Adoration † Confessions Sung Chaplet of Divine Mercy) † 4:00 Benediction
 
Caledonia † St. Mary’s † (507) 725-3804 † 11:00 † Exposition † Adoration † Talk on Divine Mercy † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction  
 
 Eyota † Holy Redeemer † Mary (507) 358-8288 † Tri Parish (507) 932-3294 † 2:00-3:15 † Exposition † First Class Relic of the True Cross and Second-class Relics of Sister Faustina, Blessed Francisco, and Blessed Jacinta † Rosary † Confession † Music with choir † 3:00 † Divine Mercy Chaplet
 
Fairmont † Saint John Vianney † (507) 235-5535 † 12:30-2:00 Holy Hour † Exposition † Adoration † Chaplet † Confession
Janesville † St. Ann † (507) 234-6244 † 9:00-10:00 Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet 9:30 † Mass† 10:00
 
Lake City† St. Mary of the Lake † (651) 345-4134 † 2:30 †Adoration † Confession † Rosary. † Chaplet Benediction
 
Mankato † Saints. Peter and Paul † (507) 388-2995 † Lois (507) 388-4558 † 2:30-3:45 Exposition †Homily †SilentAdoration † Confession † Consecration to Divine Mercy † Benediction
 
New Richland † All Saints † (507)-234-6244 † SATURDAY, APRIL 27 † 4:00-5:00 Holy Hour (main church) † Adoration 4:00 PM † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 4:30 † MASS 5:00   
 
Owatonna † St. Joseph † (507) 451-4845 † 3:00-4:00 † Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Rosary † Benediction
 
Rochester † Resurrection † (507) 288-5528 † Mary (507) 287-6481 † 1:00-4:30 † 1:00 Movie (Face of Mercy) followed by personal testimony in Great Hall † 2:45-5:00 Devotions in Main Church (Adoration † Sung Chaplet †Veneration of Image and First-Class Relic of St. Faustina † Confession (beginning at 3:30) Solemn Vespers †Benediction
 
Rosecreek † St. Peter † (507) 433-1532 † Rosemary (507) 437-1247 † 3:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers Divine Mercy Chaplet 
 
St. James † St. James †(507)-375-3542 † 3:00-5:30 † Divine Mercy Chaplet (3:00) † Confession (3:30-5:30) † Exposition † Benediction 5:30
 
Slayton † St. Ann Church † (507) 836-8030 † 2:00 -3:15 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confessions (2:00-3:00) with 2 priests † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 3:00† Benediction
 
Wabasha † St. Felix † (651) 565-3931 † Carol (651) 565-4727 † 3:00-6:00 † (3:00 Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession † 4:30 Vespers & Benediction   
 
Waldorf † St. Joseph † (507) 234-6244 † 7:00-8:00 a.m.  Holy Hour † 7:00 Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament † 7:30 Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 8:00 Mass
 
Waseca †Sacred Heart (507) 835-1222 † 1:00 Chaplet of Divine Mercy
 
 
Winona † St. Cathedral of the Sacred Heart †12:45 Video †2:30-4:00 Celebration: Exposition † Veneration of the Image † Chaplet † Benediction † Confessions throughout †Fellowship following in Cathedral Gathering Space
 

Worthington † St. Mary’s † (507) 376-6005 † 2:00-3:00 Divine Mercy Bilingual Service (2:00-3:00) Exposition with Confession † (3:00) Prayers † Chaplet † Procession † Benediction

































 




















 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint