Do you really know Jesus? - He is waiting for you to tune in & turn on to the Eternal Word!
Divine Mercy Novena and Chaplet
 
This is a listing of Divine Mercy Celebrations in the Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis and throughout Minnesota that take place April 22-23, 2017. The listings may also appear at other sites, and in publications which include;

www.3oclockhour.org (Divine Mercy of the Midwest), 


 
Each year there generally are changes due to "sister" parishes rotating their celebrations, reassignment of clergy, and parishes' annual preferences. You may want to contact the name and numbers that appear herein, to confirm. 

There may be other churches who have not submitted their information and there is some overlap between the two lists since some communities are considered out-state while being in the archdiocese.
 
If you are aware of a Church's Divine Mercy celebration that is not listed, please contact Elaine Grendahl who is mainly responsible for compiling the following information.  Elaine@mechmanage.com  or 952-447-4720 (home) or 612-275-4682 (cell).

For complete information and free downloads about Divine Mercy, Go to:

www.feastofmercy.net   (pray with the audio version of the Chaplet on demand) 

www.marian.org   (download the Divine Mercy App free) 


(Video version of the Chaplet in song airs daily at 3pm EST on EWTN Global Catholic Network via cable and satellite TV and internet)  
To find your TV Channel, click on this; www.ewtn.com/channelfinder 

Also, the next page list various Cenacles of Divine Mercy in the area.
 These are prayer/study groups that meet weekly to study the Diary of Saint Faustina, Sacred Scriptures and the Catechism of the Catholic Church using a defined study guide. (Click Here for next page.)
 
Divine Mercy Sunday Services Within Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis:
 
AlbertvilleSt. Albert† (763) 497-2474† Terry (763) 370-4325 † 3:00-4:00 Confession, Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet, Fellowship
 
AnnandaleSt. Ignatius† (320) 274-8828After all weekend Masses: 5:00 pm Saturday and 8:30 & 10:30am Sunday 
 
Belle Plaine Our Lady of the Prairie † (952) 873-6564 † Loree (952) 873-3942 † 3:00-3:30Sung Chaplet† Prayers
 
BloomingtonSt. Bonaventure † (952) 854-4733 † Bev (952) 303-3755 †2:30-3:45Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Talk: Deacon Jon DeLuney † Chaplet † Refreshments † NO Confession
 
BuffaloSt. Francis Xavier † Susan (763) 684-0075 † 2:00-5:302:00-3:00 Confession3:00 Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
Burnsville Mary Mother of the Church† (952) 890-0045 † Lois (651) 895-8525 12:00-4:00 Exposition Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Cannon Falls St. Pius V † (507) 263-2578 † Robert (612) 545-8286 † 12:00-3:1512:15 Exposition † Speakers † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
ChanhassenSt. Hubert † (952) 934-9106 † 3:00-4:002:30-3:00 Confession3:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers† Talk (Father Tollefson) † Chaplet
 
Clearwater St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 / (763) 262-5649 † 2:30 Confession3:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Anointing of the Sick † Benediction
 
Columbia HeightsImmaculate Conception † Fr. Mitchell (763) 788-9062 † Theresa (763) 788-4757 †3:00-4:003:00 Exposition † 3:15-3:45 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship 
 
Coon RapidsEpiphany † (763) 755-1020) † following 9:00am and 11:00am Masses Readings, Chaplet † Benediction † NO Confession
 
DelanoSt. Joseph Church (St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish) † Connie (763) 972-2077 † Judy (763) 972-6952 † Barb (763) 972-6843 † 1:00-3:30Confession, Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet, Fellowship
 
EdinaOur Lady of Grace † Maureen (952) 927-0089 † 3:00-4:00 Exposition, Prayers, Readings, Chaplet, Fellowship † NO Confession

 ExcelsiorSt. John the Baptist † (952) 474-8868 † Mary Ann (952) 474-5834 † 3:00-4:00   Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship

Faribault Divine Mercy † (507) 334-2266 † Saturday 3:50pm Chaplet, followed by 4:00pm Mass & Fellowship † Sunday 7:50am Chaplet, followed by 8:00am Mass & Fellowship † 9:50am Chaplet, followed by 10:00am Mass & Fellowship † 11:50am Chaplet, followed by 12:00pm Mass & Fellowship † 1:30 Confession † Adoration † Chaplet3:30-5:00 Mass & Fellowship

Forest Lake St. Peter † Bonnie (651) 982-2224 † Cheryl (651) 464-6823 † 2:00-4:00 Confession (until done) † 2:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Ham LakeSt. Paul † (763) 757-6910 † Donna (763) 784-0789 † Mass Sat. 5:30pm & Sun. 8:30am† Chaplet & Litany ½ hr. before Masses † 3:00 Novena & Chaplet (sung), Meditation, Benediction † NO Confession
 
HamelSt. Anne † Laurie (763) 478-6644 † 1:30† Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Refreshments
 
HastingsSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton † Faith (651) 437-4254 † 3:00-4:00 Confession, Exposition,   Prayers, Chaplet
 
Inver Grove HeightsSt. Patrick † (651) 455-6624 † Kathy (651) 451-6996 † 2:30-3:30† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession 
 
JordanSt. John the Baptist † (952) 492-2640 † Loren (612) 618-3587 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Little CanadaSt. John the Evangelist † Fr. Tom Balluff (651) 484-2708 † 3:00-4:003:05 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † 3:20-4:00 Confession † Benediction
 
Maple LakeSt. Timothy † (320) 963-3726 † Jane (320) 963-6704 †2:00-3:00 Confession3:00-4:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Consecration † Benediction
 
MaplewoodSt. Jerome † Joanne (651) 771-1209 † Cynthia (651) 772-2221 † 1:15-5:001:15-3:20 Exposition † 1:30-3:30 Confession4:00Holy Mass † Veneration of Image † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Monticello St. Henry(763) 295-2402 † Claire (763) 913-1799 †3:00-4:00† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † 4:15 Confession  

Oak Grove St. Patrick of Cedar Creek † (763) 753-2011 † 2:30-3:30Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
OakdaleTransfiguration† (651) 738-26463:00-4:00
 
Pine Island St. Michael † (507) 356-4280 † 2:00-4:00 † Sermon † Chaplet † Exposition † Benediction † Rosary † Confession
 
Prior Lake St. Michael † Patrick (952) 447-2491 † Mary Kay (952) 447-3970 † 1:00-4:301:00 Movie “The Face of Mercy” † 2:30-4:00 (until done) Confession † Speaker (Fr. Tom Walker) † 2:10 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Richfield St. Peter † Theresa (612) 866-5089 † Theresa (612) 767-1781 † 2:00-4:00Confession † Holy Hour

Rogers Mary, Queen of Peace (St. Martin Campus) † (763) 428-2585 † Gina (763) 310-7665 † Saturday 7:00-8:15pm live drama: St. Therese: The Story of a Soul (contact parish office for ticket info) and Sunday11:00am-3:30pm † Exposition following 10am Mass † Rosary † Veneration  † Fellowship & Family Activities (social hall) † Confession12:00-12:45 & 2:00-2:45  † Chaplet 3:00  † Benediction

St.Anthony St. Charles Borromeo † (612) 781-6529 † Gayle (612) 787-1150 † 2:00-4:00 (2:00-2:45 Confession3:00-4:00 Devotions)
 
St. Louis ParkHoly Family † Sharon (952) 929-0113 † 12:00-3:30 Confession, Exposition † Speaker † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
St. PaulBlessed Sacrament † Joy (651) 738-0677 † Tom (651) 779-7712 † 2:00-3:30 † Speaker (Fr. John Paul Erickson) † 2:15-2:55 Confession † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
St. PaulCathedral of St. Paul † Mary Beth (651) 228-1766 † Jeanne (651) 486-9897 † Paula (952) 435-0007 † Speaker † 1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Veneration of 1 Class Relic
 
St. Paul † Maternity of Mary † (651) 489-8825 † 2:00 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Devotions  
 
St. PaulSt. Agnes † (651) 925-8800 † Margaret (651) 778-1941 † 3:00-4:003:00-4:00 ConfessionExposition † Prayers

St. PaulSt. Mary † (651) 222-2619 † 12:30-1:30 (Following 11:30 Mass) † Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
SavageSt. John the Baptist † (952) 890-9465 † Cindy (952) 894-2761 † 2:00 Exposition † Talk (Deacon Bob) † Prayers † Chaplet † Rosary & Benediction † NO Confession 
 
Stillwater St. Michael † (651) 439-4400 † Nancy (651) 373-1205 † 1:30-3:30 Exposition † 2:00 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Taylors Falls St. Joseph † (651) 465-7345 † 1:00-3:301:00-3:00Confession1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Waverly St. Mary † Barb (763) 658-4319 † 2:00-3:30† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship † NO Confession
 
West St. Paul St. Joseph1:30-3:151:30 Confession2:00 Exposition † Sung Chaplet † Benediction
 
White Hymns † Quiet Prayer Time † Benediction

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Out State (Greater Minnesota):

DIOCESE OF CROOKSTON
 
Bagley† St. Joseph † 218-694-6416 †   3:00 PM † Chaplet
 
Bemidji St. Philip (218) 444-4262 † Sonia (218) 333-3546 †3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Sacrament of Reconciliation available
 
CrookstonCathedral of the Immaculate Heart † (218) 281-1735 † 3:00 pm Holy Hour † Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confessions.
 
Detroit Lakes Holy Rosary Catholic Church † (218-847-1393) † 1:00- 3:00 † Adoration † 3:00 Divine Mercy Program benediction  
 
Grand Forks, NDSt. Michael † (701) 772-2624 2:00-3:30 Exposition †Holy Hour † Guest speaker † Stations of the Cross † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet in song † 3:20 Solemn
 
GyrglaSt. Clements † (218) 796-5844) † 3:30Eucharistic AdorationVespers †         Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Benediction
 
Moorhead St. Joseph † (218) 236-5066 † 1 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament from 1:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. † Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet at 3 p.m. † Benediction. † confession offered.
 
Red Lake Falls St. Joseph † (218) 253-2188 † 2:00 Divine Mercy Hour of Prayer † Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Praises of the Divine Mercy † Benediction
 
Roseau Sacred Heart † (218) 463-2441 † 2:00 DVD: Time for Mercy † 3:00 Celebration Exposition †Chaplet † Confessions † Benediction
 
Thief River FallsSt. Bernard’s † (218) 681-3571 3:00 p.m. Divine Mercy Celebration
 
DIOCESE OF DULUTH  2017
 
Brainerd St. Andrew(218) 829-1340 † 2:00 -5:00( 2:00Confession3:00 Mass † Hour following Mass) † 5:00 Dinner in Social Hall
 
CloquetQueen of Peace † (218) 879-6793 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † NO confessions
 
ColeraineMary Immaculate(218) 885-11261:00-4:00 † Adoration † Rosary † Chaplet   Readings † Homilies † Confession † Benediction † Reception in social hall
 
DuluthCathedral † (218) 728-3646 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:00-3:00 Exposition † Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

ElySt. Anthony † (218) 365-4017 † 1:00-3:00Adoration † Confession † Meditations of Divine Mercy † Stations of the Cross † Veneration of St. Faustina Relic † Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet 

DIOCESE OF NEW ULM  2017
 
MorganSt. Michael † (507) 249-3643 † (507) 557-2759 † 2:00-3:20 Celebration † Adoration † Confession 2:00-3:00 † Chaplet †Benediction 3:00
 
Silver LakeHoly Family † Church (320) 327-2261 † 2:00-4:00 † Adoration † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † 4:00 Reception

DIOCESE OF SAINT CLOUD 2017
 
ClearwaterSt. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-56492:30 Confession3:00 Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction † Anointing of the Sick
 
Cold SpringSaint Boniface † (320) 685-3280 † 2:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.  2:30 Opening † 3:00Chaplet 4:00 pm Speaker, Fr. Todd Schneider, pastor of The Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Morris, MN † 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Reconciliation available † 5:00 pm Chaplet † 5:30 pm Closing and Benediction †fellowship following in Parish Center
 
Fergus Falls Our Lady of Victory† (218) 736-2429 1:00-4:00 Celebration† 1:00-3:00 Confession3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Holy Hour: (Adoration Readings, Divine Mercy Chaplet and Benediction)
 
GilmanSaints Peter and Paul † (320) 387-2255 † Rectory (320) 355-2454 † Betty (320) 387-2377 † 9:00-3:15 Adoration (9:00 Chaplet † Rosary on the hour † 1-2:50 Confession 
3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet & closing)
 
HardingHoly Cross † (320) 468-2111 †2:00 † Speaker Fr. Ernie Martello from the Crosiers in Onamia † Prayer † Song † Adoration † opportunity for Healing Prayer † Confession

Little Falls Our Lady of Lourdes(320) 632-8243 † 12:00-4:00 Celebration12:00-3:00 Eucharistic Adoration † Reflections † Prayers † 3:00-4:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction † 1:00-4:00 Confession
 
PerhamSt. Henry † (218) 346-4240 † Dianne (218) 346-2267 † Sophie (218) 346-6119 † 1:00-4:00 Celebration † Eucharistic Adoration † 1:00-3:00Confession1:15 Divine Mercy Stations of the Cross † 2:15 Scripture Rosary † Holy Hour (3:00-4:00 Scripture Readings † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction)  
 
RandallSaint James† † (320) 632-6930 † 1:00 Divine Mercy Program † Exposition † Scripture reading † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession † Benediction
 
Saint CloudSt. Mary’s Cathedral † (320) 251-1840 x 0 † 1:00-4:00 † Adoration † Confession † Chaplet † Talks at beginning of each hour (1:00 Fr. Doug Liebsch talk on “Divine Mercy and the Sacred Heart, - 2:00 Fr. Aaron Nett’s talk on “Divine Mercy and Our Lady of Fatima, 3:00 Fr. Tom Knoblach talk on “Divine Mercy and St. Joseph”) † 3:50 Benediction
 
Sauk CentreSt. Paul † (320) 352-2196 † John (320) 352-3189 † 12:00-3:45 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament and Confession4:00 Holy Mass † Light lunch to follow
 
SobieskiSt. Stanislaus † (320) 632-6930 † 3:00 † Exposition † Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction † Confession 
 
DIOCESE OF WINONA 2017
 
Austin Queen of Angels † (507) 433-1888 † 1:30 † Adoration † Readings † Divine Mercy Chaplet  
 
Blooming PrairieColumbanus† (507) 583-2784 † 10:00 MassAdoration following Mass3:00 Holy Hour with sung Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 4:00 Benediction
 
Caledonia St. Mary’s† (507) 725-3804 † 11:00 † Eucharistic Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession  
     
EyotaHoly Redeemer † Mary (507) 358-8288 † Tri Parish (507) 932-3294 † 2:00-3:15 † Second Class Relics of Sister Faustina, Blessed Francisco & Blessed Jacinta † Rosary † Confession † Music with Choir † Exposition † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet
 
FairmontSaint John Vianney † (507) 235-5535 † 12:30-2:00  Holy Hour † Exposition † Adoration † Sung Chaplet † Confession
 
Jackson Good Shepherd † (507) 847-2504 † 8:30-3:258:30 Mass † Exposition following Mass1:00-3:00 Confession(with two priests) † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction   
 
JanesvilleSt. Ann † (507) 234-6244 † 9:00-10:00 Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † 10:00 Mass
 
Lake City† St. Mary of the Lake † (651) 345-4134 † 2:00 PM † Confession † Adoration † Meditations † Rosary. † Chaplet 3:00 PM † Benediction
 
Mankato Saints. Peter and Paul † (507) 388-2995 † Lois (507) 388-4558 † 2:30-4:00Adoration †Confession
 
New RichlandAll Saints   † (507) 234-6244 † 4:00-5:00 Holy Hour(main church) †    Adoration 4:00 PM † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 4:30 † MASS 5:00 PM 
 
OwatonnaSt. Joseph † (507) 451-4845 † 3:00-4:00† Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction
 
Rochester † Resurrection † (507) 288-5528 † Mary (507) 287-6481 † 1:00-4:301:00 Movie on Mercy † 2:00 Rosary in Adoration Chapel † 2:15-4:30 Devotions in Main Church (Adoration, Blessing of Image, Veneration of First Class Relic of St. Faustina, Confession, Testimony of Mercy, Sung Chaplet, Devotions, Evening Prayers, Benediction) 6:30 PM, Eucharistic Healing Service / Fr. Pavic   
 
Rosecreek St. Peter † (507) 433-1532 † Rosemary (507) 437-1247 † 2:00-3:00† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet 
 
Saint James Saint James Church † (507) -375-3542 † 3:00 - 5:30 p.m. † Divine Mercy Chaplet at 3:00 † Confessions 3:30 - 5:30 p.m. † Benediction 5:30 p.m.
 
Slayton St. Ann Church† (507) 836-8030 † 2:00 -3:15 † Adoration † Confessions † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Benediction
 
WabashaSt. Felix † (651) 565-3931 † Carol (651) 565-4727 †3:00-6:30† (3:00 Adoration† Divine Mercy Chaplet † 3:30-5:30 Confession6:00 Vespers & Benediction)
 
Waldorf St. Joseph † (507) 234-6244 † 7:00-8:00 a.m.  Holy Hour † 7:00 Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament † 7:30 Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 8:00 Mass
 
Winona St. Mary’s † (507) 452-5656 † Mary (507) 452-2570 † Lynn †(507) 450-0112 † 1:00 Video shown in Visitation Commons † 2:30-4:00 Celebration: Exposition † Worship † Prayers † Talk † ConfessionFellowship following in Visitation Commons

WorthingtonSt. Mary’s † (507) 376-6005 † 2:00Divine Mercy Service † Exposition † Prayers † Bilingual Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confessions






















Albertville St. Albert † (763) 497-2474 † Mike (763) 497-2082 † 2:00 Begin Confession & Prayer Ministry † 2:30-3:30† Exposition † Chaplet † Divine Mercy Praises † Benediction † Confession
 
Belle Plaine Our Lady of the Prairie † (952) 873-6564 † Loree (952) 873-3942 † 12:00-3:30 (main church and parish life center) † Exposition † 12:15-1:15, 1:45-2:45 Confession † Prayers † Crafts † 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00 Videos (offered concurrently) † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
BloomingtonSt. Bonaventure † (952) 854-4733 † Bev (952) 303-3755 †2:30-3:45Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Talk: Deacon Jon DeLuney † Chaplet † Refreshments
 
BuffaloSt. Francis Xavier † (763) 684-0075 † 2:00-4:00  † 2:00-2:45 Confession3:00 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Burnsville Mary Mother of the Church† (952) 890-0045 † Lois (651) 895-8525 2:30-4:00 Exposition Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Carver St. Nicholas † Jodee (952) 448-2345 † 6:00-7:306:45-7:30 Confession † Exposition † Movie † Prayers † Chaplet
 
ChanhassenSt. Hubert † (952) 934-9106 † 2:00-3:302:00-2:50 Confession3:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers† Talk (Father Tollefson) † Chaplet
 
Clearwater St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 2:30 Confession3:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Anointing of the Sick
 
Columbia HeightsImmaculate Conception † Fr. Mitchell (763) 788-9062 † Theresa (763) 788-4757 †3:00-4:003:00 Exposition † 3:15-3:45 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship 
 
Coon RapidsEpiphany † (763) 755-1020 † 4:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Homily (Father Dufner) † NO Confession5:30 Mass with the Women of Worship Choir
 
Crystal St. Raphael † (763) 537-8401 † Jan (763) 535-5730 † 2:30-3:30 † Exposition † Confession † Chaplet † Prayers
 
DelanoSt. Joseph † (763) 972-2077 † Judy (763) 972-6952 † 1:30-3:30 † Exposition † 1:30 Confession3:00 Chaplet † 3:25 Benediction † Refreshments

EaganSt. John Neumann (Emmaus Chapel) † (651) 454-2079 † Richard (651) 454-5031 † 2:45-4:00 in Gathering Space & Process to Chapel † Exposition † Chaplet † Confession † Refreshments 

EdinaOur Lady of Grace † 3:00-4:00
 
ExcelsiorSt. John the Baptist † (952) 474-8868 † Mary Ann (952) 474-5834 † 3:00-4:00   Exposition, Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
Faribault Divine Mercy † (507) 334-2266 † 1:00-3:00Exposition & Confession 3:00-4:30 Mass† Prayers † Chaplet
 
Forest Lake St. Peter † Bonnie (651) 982-2200 † Cheryl (651) 464-6823 † Jean (651) 466-0324 † 2:00-4:00 Confession (until done) † Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Ham LakeSt. Paul † (763) 757-6910 † Donna (763) 784-0789 † Mass Sat. 5:30 pm & Sun. 8:30 am† Chaplet & Litany at 5:00 pm & 8:00 am (before Masses)    
 
HamelSt. Anne † Laurie (763) 478-6644 † 1:30† Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Refreshments
 
HastingsSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton † Faith (651) 437-4254 † 3:00-4:003:00 Exposition †Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Inver Grove HeightsSt. Patrick † (651) 455-6624 † Kathy (651) 451-6996 † 2:30-3:30† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession 
 
JordanSt. John the Baptist † (952) 492-2640 † Loren (612) 618-3587 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession
 
Little CanadaSt. John the Evangelist † (651) 484-2708 † Eric (651) 288-3268 † 3:00-4:00 Holy Hour: Adoration † Confession † Benediction
 
Maple LakeSt. Timothy † Tonya (320) 963-3726 † Jane (320) 963-6704 †9:00-10:00Devotions & Confession (between 8:00 & 10:00 Masses) 9:00 & 11:00 Confession† Prayers † Chaplet before Sat. 4:30 pm/Sun. 8:00 am Masses
 
MaplewoodSt. Jerome † Joanne (651) 771-1209 † Cynthia (651) 772-2221 † 1:30-4:451:30 Exposition † 1:30-3:30 Confession3:45Holy Mass † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction
 
Mendota St. Peter † (651) 452-4550† Carol (651) 356-2970 † 2:30-4:00Confession † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Monticello St. Henry(763) 295-2402 † Claire (763) 913-1799 †3:00-4:00† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † 4:15 Confession  

New MarketSt. Nicholas † (952) 461-2403 † Mary (952) 894-9272 † 1:00-3:30 † Exposition † 1:30-3:00 Confession † Readings † Prayers † Talk (Fr. Dennis Evenson) † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
Oak Grove St. Patrick of Cedar Creek † (763) 753-2011 † 2:30-4:00ReflectionsConfession3:00 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet
 
OakdaleTransfiguration† (651) 738-264612:00-3:00 Confession† Prayer
 
Pine Island St. Michael † (507) 356-4280 † 2:00-4:00 † Sermon † Chaplet † Exposition † Benediction † Rosary † Confession
 
Richfield St. Peter † Theresa (612) 866-5089 † Theresa (612) 767-1781 † 2:00-4:00 † Exposition † Confession † Chaplet † Benediction
 
St.Anthony St. Charles Borromeo † (612) 781-6529 † Gayle (612) 787-1150 † 2:00-4:00 (2:00-2:45 Confession3:00-4:00 Devotions)
 
St. Louis ParkHoly Family † (952) 929-0113 † Following 11:00 Mass Exposition, Reflections, Musical Meditations, Confession † KC lunch $9.00-RSVP by noon Apr. 8 or call office † 3:00 Chaplet & Benediction
 
St. Michael St. Michael † Cinthia (763) 497-2745 † Michelle (763) 497-0134 † 3:00-4:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Confession † Reception
 
St. PaulBlessed Sacrament † (651) 738-0677 † Joe (651) 587-5821 † 1:30-3:30 † Exposition † Confession † Homily (Fr. Donald DeGrood) † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
St. PaulCathedral of St. Paul † (651) 228-1766 † (651) 486-9897 † 2:00 Exposition † Confession † Prayers † Benediction
 
St. PaulSt. Agnes † (651) 925-8800 † Margaret (651) 778-1941 † 3:00-4:303:00-4:00 ConfessionExposition † Prayers † Chaplet followed by Vespers
 
St. PaulSt. Mary † (651) 222-2619 † 12:30-1:30 (Following 11:30 Mass) † Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
SavageSt. John the Baptist † (952) 890-9465 † Cindy (952) 894-2761 † Start at2:00 Exposition † Talk (Deacon Bob) † Prayers † Chaplet † Rosary & Benediction † NO Confession 
 
South St. PaulHoly Trinity † (651) 455-1302 † Pattie (651) 455-8070 † Jacque (651) 455-4738 † 2:00-3:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession † Fellowship

Stillwater St. Michael † (651) 439-4400 † Nancy (651) 373-1205 † 1:30 Exposition † Confession3:00 Chaplet
 
Taylors Falls St. Joseph † (651) 465-7345 † 1:00-3:301:00-3:00Confession1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
Waverly St. Mary † Barb (763) 658-4319 † 2:00-3:30† Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship
 
West St. PaulSt. Joseph † Jeri (651) 457-2781 † Ellie (651) 457-3285 † 2:30-3:30† Exposition † Readings † Prayers † NO Confession
 
White Bear LakeSt. Pius X † (651) 429-5337 † Andrea (651) 426-3987 † 2:00-4:00 Confession2:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Litany † Hymns † Quiet Prayer Time † 3:45 Benediction

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Out State (Greater Minnesota):

DIOCESE OF CROOKSTON
 
Bemidji St. Philips (218) 444-4262 † Sonia (218) 333-3546 † 4:00 † Adoration † Chaplet
 
Crookston † Cathedral of the Immaculate Heart † (218) 281-1735 † 2:00-4:00 Adoration starting at 2:00Confessions 2:30-3:30 † Chaplet at 3:00 † Benediction
    
East Grand Forks (see Grand Forks, ND † St. Michael)
 
Grand Forks, ND † St. Michael † (701) 772-2624 † 3:00
 
Moorhead St. Joseph † (218) 236-5066 † Following the 11:45 a.m. Mass-3:30 † Eucharistic Adoration † Chaplet † Confessions 2:00-3:30 † Refreshments following
 
Red Lake Falls † St. Joseph † (218) 253-2188 † 2:00
                                                      
DIOCESE OF DULUTH
  
Cloquet † Queen of Peace † (218) 879-6793 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament †          Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † No Confessions
 
Coleraine † Mary Immaculate † (218) 245-1684 † (218) 885-1126 † 1:00-4:00 † AdorationConfession † Diary Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † Reception in social hall 
 
Crosby † St. Joseph † (218) 546-6559 2:00-5:00 Divine Mercy Celebration (2:00 Procession & Welcome † 3:00 Exposition and Prayers † 4:00 Mass) † 5:00 Spaghetti Supper
 
Duluth † Cathedral † (218) 728-3646 † 1:30-3:30 † Exposition (1:30-3:00) † Prayers † Rosary † Veneration of First Class Relic of St. Faustina † Chaplet † Benediction † Confession 1:30-2:30
 
Ely † St. Anthony † (218) 365-4017 † Divine Mercy Devotions 1:00-3:15 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Readings † Stations † Veneration of the First Class Relic † Chaplet † Benediction

Eveleth † Resurrection † (218) 744-3277 † 12:00-2:00 † Eucharistic Adoration † Veneration of First Class Relic of St. Faustina † 2:00 Prayers † Benediction † Confession with several priests

DIOCESE OF NEW ULM
 
Silver Lake † Holy Family † Church (320) 327-2261 † 2:00-4:00 † Penitential Celebration † 2:00-4:00 Confession available † Chaplet 3:00 † Music † Silent Reflection † Reception following
 
Sleepy Eye † St. Mary † (507) 794-4132 † 2:00-3:302:00 Exposition † 2:00-3:00 Adoration † Confession3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet & Benediction
 
DIOCESE OF SAINT CLOUD
 
Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 2:30 Confession 3:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Anointing of the Sick † Refreshments   
 


Gilman † Sts. Peter and Paul † Church (320) 387-2255 † Rectory (320) 355-2454 † Betty (320) 387-2377 † 9:00-3:15 Adoration (Chaplet 9:00 † Rosary on the hour †Confession 1-2:50, Chaplet & closing 3:00)
 
Little Falls † Our Lady of Lourdes † (320) -632-8243 † 12:00-4:00   (12:00-3:00 Eucharistic Adoration † Reflections †Prayers) † (3:00-4:00 Chaplet & Benediction) † Confession 1:00-4:00      

Perham † St. Henry † (218) 346-4240 † Sophie (218) 346-6119 † 1:00-4:00 Celebration † Eucharistic Adoration † 1:00-3:00 Confession † Stations † Scripture Rosary † Holy Hour (3:00-4:00 Scripture Readings-Chaplet- Benediction)  
 
Randall † Saint James † (320) 632-6930 † 1:00 † Exposition †Scripture reading † Chaplet † Confession † Benediction
Richmond † Sts. Peter & Paul(320) 597-2575 1:00-4:30 Adoration † Confession † Chaplet every hour † 4:30 BenedictionRefreshments and fellowship (all are welcome)

Royalton † Holy Trinity † (320) 584-5484 † 3:00-4:00 Exposition † Rosary † Homily † Confession † Chaplet † Benediction 
 
Sauk Centre † St. Paul † Church (320) 352-2196 † Paul (320) 351-6221 † 12:00-6:00 † Exposition 12:00-3:451:00 Divine Mercy Talk † Confession 2:00-3:45 and after Mass † Holy Mass 4:00 † Hot Beef Lunch following 
 
Sobiskie † St. Stanislaus † (320) 632-6930 † 3PM Exposition †   Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † Confession

Wahkon † Sacred Heart † (320) 495-3324 † 2:00  Confession  Adoration † Chaplet † Rosary

DIOCESE OF WINONA
 
 Austin † Queen of Angels † (507) 433-1888 † (507) 437-6330 † 2:00 Celebration † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet    
 
Jackson † Good Shepherd † Church (507) 847-2504 † 9:15-3:15 (After 8:30 Mass-3:45) † Exposition † 1:00-3:00 Confession with two priests 3:00 Chaplet † Benediction
 
Mankato † St. Peter and Paul † (507) 388-2995 † Lois (507) 388-4558 † 2:30-3:30 Adoration † Devotions † Confession 
 
Owatonna † St. Joseph † (507) 451-4845 † 3:00-4:00 † Divine Mercy Chaplet and Benediction
 
Rochester † Resurrection † Church (507) 288-5528 † Mary (507) 287-6481 † 1:00 Movie on Mercy † 2:00 Rosary in Adoration Chapel † 2:30-4:30 Devotions in Main Church† Eucharistic Adoration † Blessing of Image †Veneration of First Class Relic of St. Faustina † ConfessionTestimony of Mercy †Sung Chaplet †Devotions & Prayers † Evening Prayers † Benediction
 
Rosecreek † St. Peter † Church (507) 433-1532 † Rosemary (507) 437-1247 † 2:00-3:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet
 
St. Charles St. Charles Borromeo† (507) 932-3294 † 3:00 Chaplet † Confessions
 
St. James † St. James † (507) 375-3542 † 3:00-5:45 (3:00: Adoration † Chaplet † Confession/Adoration† Benediction 5:30)
 
Wabasha † St. Felix † Church (651) 565-3931 † Carol (651) 565-4727 † 3:00-6:30 † Adoration 3:00 † Chaplet † 3:30-5:30 Confession6:00 Vespers and Benediction)
 
Waseca † Sacred Heart † Church (507) 835-1222 † Ahne   (507) 290-0170 † 3:00-4:15 † Exposition † Chaplet † Confession 4:00 Benediction
 
Winona † St. Mary’s † Church (507) 452-5656 † Mary (507) 452-2570 † Lynn †(507) 450-0112 † 1:00 Video shown before in Visitation Commons † 2:00-3:30 Celebration: Exposition † Worship † Prayers † Talk † ConfessionFellowship following in Visitation Commons 

Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint